A Look Into the Past Indiana
Horseshoe Pitchers
1970


Look at Men * Look at Women * Look at Juniors

Indiana State Horseshoe Pitchers Association
1970 Year End % Averages - MEN
Sorted by Rank & by Last Name
Rank name city average
Rank name city average
1 Curt Day Frankfort 82.0%
19 Noah Adams Claypool 67.0%
2 Karl VanSant Cayuga 79.0%
186 William Adams Liberty 36.4%
3 Clarence Bellman Breman 76.5%
47 Clarence Andrews Centerville 58.0%
4 Oland Chumbley Franklin 76.5%
148 Fred Armentrout Speedway 43.0%
5 Floyd Fowler Greencastle 75.5%
92 James Ashbaugh Valparaiso 50.0%
6 Reece Baughn New Castle 73.0%
26 Bonna Baker Crawfordsville 63.0%
7 Russ DeHart Greenwood 73.0%
184 Kenneth Bales Kimmell 37.1%
8 Chet Reel West Middleton 72.7%
119 William Barker Marion 46.3%
9 Marvin Craig Parker 72.0%
6 Reece Baughn New Castle 73.0%
10 Harrison Maitlen Berne 72.0%
75 Frank Baxter Tipton 52.5%
11 George Grubb, Jr. Richmond 71.8%
181 Everett Beason Anderson 38.0%
12 Mark Seibold Huntington 70.8%
3 Clarence Bellman Breman 76.5%
13 Richard Carpenter Union City 70.5%
96 Charles Bennett, Jr. Jeffersonville 49.0%
14 Omer Gross St. Paul 69.0%
71 Robert Bever Hillsboro 53.5%
15 Virgil Taylor Greencastle 69.0%
24 Roy Billingsley Crawfordsville 65.0%
16 James Kemple Rushville 68.5%
102 Estil Bills Connersville 48.4%
17 Delbert Wright Columbia City 68.5%
219 Clovis Birdwell Indianapolis 28.3%
18 Burl Taylor Greencastle 68.4%
44 Ishmael Bookstool Syracruse 58.8%
19 Noah Adams Claypool 67.0%
122 Elbert Boone Wabash 46.1%
20 Charles Cummings Sweetser 67.0%
98 Merle Bradburn Winchester 48.9%
21 Elwood Murphy New Albany 67.0%
127 Mervin Brandt Lawrenceburg 45.4%
22 Bob Davis Fort Wayne 66.1%
204 Kenneth Bunge Martinsville 33.9%
23 Graydon McFatridge Rushville 65.8%
188 Arthur Burch Scottsburg 36.0%
24 Roy Billingsley Crawfordsville 65.0%
199 Eugene Bussard Marion 34.4%
25 Walter Wilhoite Lebanon 64.4%
60 Goldman Byrge Winchester 55.7%
26 Bonna Baker Crawfordsville 63.0%
187 Gilbert Campbell Greentown 36.2%
27 Herbert McCoskey Pekin 63.0%
13 Richard Carpenter Union City 70.5%
28 Leland Fisher, Jr. Elwood 62.0%
56 Dean Chiddister Goshen 56.8%
29 Ronald Colvin Utica 61.0%
4 Oland Chumbley Franklin 76.5%
30 Paul Day Frankfort 60.9%
31 Roe Claussen Hebron 60.8%
31 Roe Claussen Hebron 60.8%
32 Don Claypool Mellott 60.6%
32 Don Claypool Mellott 60.6%
130 Frank Clem Fort Wayne 45.1%
33 Kenneth Demarree Franklin 60.5%
29 Ronald Colvin Utica 61.0%
34 Russell Stone Anderson 60.3%
120 Harold Constant Indianapolis 46.3%
35 Ed Krull Franklin 60.2%
232 George Cooper Elkhart 23.0%
36 George Hinshaw Modoc 60.1%
9 Marvin Craig Parker 72.0%
37 Gene Weber Lebanon 60.0%
87 Jack Crane Zionsville 51.0%
38 Bernard Mohlke Valparaiso 59.5%
210 David Crebbs Elkhart 31.0%
39 Fred Gross Kokomo 59.4%
137 Frank Croddy Kokomo 44.5%
40 Robert Rambo Jeffersonville 59.1%
229 Steve Croddy Kokomo 24.4%
41 John Stone Beech Grove 59.1%
20 Charles Cummings Sweetser 67.0%
42 Howard G. Johnson Huntington 59.0%
195 Paul Cunningham Marion 34.6%
43 Hallie Taylor Bainbridge 59.0%
22 Bob Davis Fort Wayne 66.1%
44 Ishmael Bookstool Syracruse 58.8%
104 Harry Davis Indianapolis 48.0%
45 Robert Shepard Rushville 58.8%
131 Lowry Davis McCordsville 45.1%
46 Kenneth Day Muncie 58.3%
1 Curt Day Frankfort 82.0%
47 Clarence Andrews Centerville 58.0%
46 Kenneth Day Muncie 58.3%
48 Paul Thistlethwaite Sheridan 58.0%
30 Paul Day Frankfort 60.9%
49 Jay Hoyer Pleasant Lake 57.8%
132 Lowell Dearinger Greenfield 45.0%
50 Bill Flaugher Lebanon 57.5%
237 Stan Dearinger Greenfield 20.1%
51 James LaPlant Franklin 57.2%
7 Russ DeHart Greenwood 73.0%
52 Robert Thornburgh Winchester 57.2%
138 Fred Dellinger Decatur 44.0%
53 James Gayler Wingate 57.0%
33 Kenneth Demarree Franklin 60.5%
54 Amos Ingle New Castle 57.0%
114 William Detamore Marion 46.7%
55 Darrell Maitlen Berne 57.0%
168 Eldon Diehm Aville 40.2%
56 Dean Chiddister Goshen 56.8%
227 Jerry Dotson Winchester 25.4%
57 Dallas Meredith Indianapolis 56.5%
142 Hugh Doty Greenwood 43.9%
58 Oris Harshman Frankfort 56.3%
174 Dan Dunn Kokomo 39.0%
59 James Johnson Decatur 56.0%
136 Thomas Eader South Bend 44.7%
60 Goldman Byrge Winchester 55.7%
79 Claude Estelle Indianapolis 52.3%
61 Irwin Sampson Muncie 55.4%
221 Ted Eyanson Monroe 28.0%
62 Ray Pitcher Connersville 55.3%
228 Charles Faust Alexandria 24.5%
63 Lawrence Frazier Millersburg 55.0%
28 Leland Fisher, Jr. Elwood 62.0%
64 Ernset Gotschall Marion 55.0%
50 Bill Flaugher Lebanon 57.5%
65 Ronold Foster Logansport 54.5%
128 Paul Fleenor Union City 45.3%
66 Virgil Huffman Poneto 54.5%
111 James Flowers New Castle 47.0%
67 Harry Holland Indianapolis 54.2%
129 Edward Foster Indianapolis 45.2%
68 Virgil Wray Valparaiso 54.0%
65 Ronold Foster Logansport 54.5%
69 Robert Wolfinger Elkhart 53.7%
99 Charles Fowler Whiteland 48.9%
70 Curley Seibold Huntington 53.6%
5 Floyd Fowler Greencastle 75.5%
71 Robert Bever Hillsboro 53.5%
63 Lawrence Frazier Millersburg 55.0%
72 Donald Pittman Winchester 53.2%
208 Arvin French Winchester 31.7%
73 John Shuck Sharpsville 53.0%
94 Jahn Gall Anderson 49.8%
74 Charles Mull Scottsburg 52.7%
190 Harry Garman Auburn 35.6%
75 Frank Baxter Tipton 52.5%
53 James Gayler Wingate 57.0%
76 Harvey Hollandbeck Franklin 52.4%
200 William Gilbert Richmond 34.2%
77 Irvin Motsinger Salem 52.4%
213 Bill Gillem Kokomo 30.2%
78 Wellman Rennaker Converse 52.4%
143 Morris Gillespie Indianapolis 43.8%
79 Claude Estelle Indianapolis 52.3%
242 Bill Goldsberry Kokomo 14.8%
80 Al Quebe Kirklin 52.3%
133 Fred Goldsberry Frankfort 45.0%
81 Lowell Hinkle Middletown 51.9%
64 Ernset Gotschall Marion 55.0%
82 Delbert Hough LaPorte 51.9%
117 Robert Grable Columbia City 46.4%
83 Charlie Hanson Russiaville 51.8%
39 Fred Gross Kokomo 59.4%
84 John Mull Crothersville 51.6%
14 Omer Gross St. Paul 69.0%
85 Sterling Haltom Franklin 51.4%
11 George Grubb, Jr. Richmond 71.8%
86 Ed Pauley Elkhart 51.2%
241 Henry Grudziadz Franklin 15.0%
87 Jack Crane Zionsville 51.0%
134 Max Gunyon Frankfort 45.0%
88 George Johnson, Jr. Indianapolis 50.8%
196 Everett Gustin Alexandria 34.6%
89 Larry Hill Indianapolis 50.6%
176 C. O. Haffner Crawfordsville 38.5%
90 David Holland Indianapolis 50.5%
197 Joe Hahn Fort Wayne 34.6%
91 Joe Morgan Scottsburg 50.4%
163 Robert Hall Marion 41.0%
92 James Ashbaugh Valparaiso 50.0%
85 Sterling Haltom Franklin 51.4%
93 Frances Passmore Richmond 49.9%
139 John Hammons Crawfordsville 44.0%
94 Jahn Gall Anderson 49.8%
83 Charlie Hanson Russiaville 51.8%
95 Charles Mengedoht Connersville 49.6%
58 Oris Harshman Frankfort 56.3%
96 Charles Bennett, Jr. Jeffersonville 49.0%
89 Larry Hill Indianapolis 50.6%
97 Robert Hubbard West Newton 49.0%
81 Lowell Hinkle Middletown 51.9%
98 Merle Bradburn Winchester 48.9%
36 George Hinshaw Modoc 60.1%
99 Charles Fowler Whiteland 48.9%
90 David Holland Indianapolis 50.5%
100 Clarence Nelson Jonesboro 48.7%
67 Harry Holland Indianapolis 54.2%
101 John Kolaiser Bloomingdale 48.5%
76 Harvey Hollandbeck Franklin 52.4%
102 Estil Bills Connersville 48.4%
206 Oran Hollandbeck Franklin 33.0%
103 James Pierson Indianapolis 48.2%
105 Joseph Holloway Jonesboro 48.0%
104 Harry Davis Indianapolis 48.0%
193 Richard Hostetler Indianapolis 34.8%
105 Joseph Holloway Jonesboro 48.0%
82 Delbert Hough LaPorte 51.9%
106 Robert Pence Gary 48.0%
154 Raymond Howell Muncie 42.4%
107 Ralph Whitesel Union City 48.0%
49 Jay Hoyer Pleasant Lake 57.8%
108 Herman Pearson Elkhart 47.9%
97 Robert Hubbard West Newton 49.0%
109 Dales Reeves Lafayette 47.8%
173 Harold Hudson Greenfield 39.2%
110 Albert Yount Bargersville 47.8%
66 Virgil Huffman Poneto 54.5%
111 James Flowers New Castle 47.0%
202 Norm Humphrey Alexandria 34.1%
112 Hubert Luster Veedersburg 47.0%
54 Amos Ingle New Castle 57.0%
113 Wayne McClintock Anderson 47.0%
226 James Isaacs Kokomo 25.6%
114 William Detamore Marion 46.7%
115 Arnold Jessup Fort Wayne 46.7%
115 Arnold Jessup Fort Wayne 46.7%
42 Howard G. Johnson Huntington 59.0%
116 Randy McKinnis Lafayette 46.7%
59 James Johnson Decatur 56.0%
117 Robert Grable Columbia City 46.4%
88 George Johnson, Jr. Indianapolis 50.8%
118 Gilbert Sharpe Frankfort 46.4%
238 Lloyd Karstens Rushville 20.0%
119 William Barker Marion 46.3%
155 James Keaton Indianapolis 42.4%
120 Harold Constant Indianapolis 46.3%
123 Frank Kelley New Albany 46.0%
121 William Rist Kokomo 46.2%
167 Wilfred Kelsey Crawfordsville 40.3%
122 Elbert Boone Wabash 46.1%
16 James Kemple Rushville 68.5%
123 Frank Kelley New Albany 46.0%
214 James Kemple, Jr. Rushville 30.1%
124 Lora Overholser South Bend 46.0%
209 Bill Kenny Crothersville 31.6%
125 Robert Moit Indianapolis 45.9%
156 Rolland Kight Indianapolis 42.3%
126 Al Overdorf Brownsburg 45.8%
207 Carl Knight Indianapolis 32.7%
127 Mervin Brandt Lawrenceburg 45.4%
101 John Kolaiser Bloomingdale 48.5%
128 Paul Fleenor Union City 45.3%
35 Ed Krull Franklin 60.2%
129 Edward Foster Indianapolis 45.2%
157 Gus Kuk LaPorte 42.1%
130 Frank Clem Fort Wayne 45.1%
191 Emil Lachman Scipio 35.3%
131 Lowry Davis McCordsville 45.1%
51 James LaPlant Franklin 57.2%
132 Lowell Dearinger Greenfield 45.0%
201 Raymond Leisure Carthage 34.2%
133 Fred Goldsberry Frankfort 45.0%
222 Gene Loy Union City 27.8%
134 Max Gunyon Frankfort 45.0%
152 Charles Lucas Kokomo 42.5%
135 John Sheppard Beech Grove 45.0%
112 Hubert Luster Veedersburg 47.0%
136 Thomas Eader South Bend 44.7%
55 Darrell Maitlen Berne 57.0%
137 Frank Croddy Kokomo 44.5%
10 Harrison Maitlen Berne 72.0%
138 Fred Dellinger Decatur 44.0%
169 Charles Maly Muncie 40.0%
139 John Hammons Crawfordsville 44.0%
180 Harry Mason Kouts 38.1%
140 Elmer Parshall Centerville 44.0%
158 Robert McBride Frankfort 42.0%
141 George Thomas Madison 44.0%
113 Wayne McClintock Anderson 47.0%
142 Hugh Doty Greenwood 43.9%
172 Marvin McCollum Lynn 39.7%
143 Morris Gillespie Indianapolis 43.8%
27 Herbert McCoskey Pekin 63.0%
144 Gene Mendenhall Noblesville 43.7%
23 Graydon McFatridge Rushville 65.8%
145 Charles W. S. Nelson Jonesboro 43.6%
164 Harold McFatridge Arlington 41.0%
146 Marlin Pyle Portland 43.6%
116 Randy McKinnis Lafayette 46.7%
147 Grover Ramsey Fort Wayne 43.5%
144 Gene Mendenhall Noblesville 43.7%
148 Fred Armentrout Speedway 43.0%
95 Charles Mengedoht Connersville 49.6%
149 Howard Miller Fort Wayne 43.0%
57 Dallas Meredith Indianapolis 56.5%
150 Robert Reid Scottsburg 42.9%
192 Edward Meyer Indianapolis 35.0%
151 Dewey York Lebanon 42.9%
160 George Miller Kokomo 41.8%
152 Charles Lucas Kokomo 42.5%
149 Howard Miller Fort Wayne 43.0%
153 Jasper Pine Anderson 42.5%
205 Walter Miller Indianapolis 33.5%
154 Raymond Howell Muncie 42.4%
38 Bernard Mohlke Valparaiso 59.5%
155 James Keaton Indianapolis 42.4%
125 Robert Moit Indianapolis 45.9%
156 Rolland Kight Indianapolis 42.3%
91 Joe Morgan Scottsburg 50.4%
157 Gus Kuk LaPorte 42.1%
77 Irvin Motsinger Salem 52.4%
158 Robert McBride Frankfort 42.0%
74 Charles Mull Scottsburg 52.7%
159 Glenn Zollman Scottsburg 42.0%
84 John Mull Crothersville 51.6%
160 George Miller Kokomo 41.8%
21 Elwood Murphy New Albany 67.0%
161 Charles Sisson Greenwood 41.8%
145 Charles W. S. Nelson Jonesboro 43.6%
162 Paul VanSickle Indianapolis 41.6%
100 Clarence Nelson Jonesboro 48.7%
163 Robert Hall Marion 41.0%
216 John Nunemaker Alexandria 29.7%
164 Harold McFatridge Arlington 41.0%
170 M. D. Orr Franklin 39.9%
165 James St. Meyers Union City 41.0%
126 Al Overdorf Brownsburg 45.8%
166 William Tom Elkhart 41.0%
124 Lora Overholser South Bend 46.0%
167 Wilfred Kelsey Crawfordsville 40.3%
230 Kenneth Owsley Kokomo 24.0%
168 Eldon Diehm Aville 40.2%
140 Elmer Parshall Centerville 44.0%
169 Charles Maly Muncie 40.0%
93 Frances Passmore Richmond 49.9%
170 M. D. Orr Franklin 39.9%
189 William Pattrerson Jamestown 36.0%
171 Walt Peters Garrett 39.8%
86 Ed Pauley Elkhart 51.2%
172 Marvin McCollum Lynn 39.7%
108 Herman Pearson Elkhart 47.9%
173 Harold Hudson Greenfield 39.2%
106 Robert Pence Gary 48.0%
174 Dan Dunn Kokomo 39.0%
182 Charles Pendleton Whiteland 37.4%
175 Albert Thompson Pekin 38.6%
171 Walt Peters Garrett 39.8%
176 C. O. Haffner Crawfordsville 38.5%
103 James Pierson Indianapolis 48.2%
177 Max White Ridgeville 38.5%
153 Jasper Pine Anderson 42.5%
178 James Wark Valpariso 38.2%
223 George Pingleton Greencastle 27.3%
179 Rodney Weaver Clayton 38.2%
62 Ray Pitcher Connersville 55.3%
180 Harry Mason Kouts 38.1%
72 Donald Pittman Winchester 53.2%
181 Everett Beason Anderson 38.0%
203 Robert Plank Syracuse 34.0%
182 Charles Pendleton Whiteland 37.4%
146 Marlin Pyle Portland 43.6%
183 Raymond Wood Indianapolis 37.2%
80 Al Quebe Kirklin 52.3%
184 Kenneth Bales Kimmell 37.1%
40 Robert Rambo Jeffersonville 59.1%
185 Albert Whitmore North Manchester 36.5%
147 Grover Ramsey Fort Wayne 43.5%
186 William Adams Liberty 36.4%
234 Steve Randolph Goshen 21.0%
187 Gilbert Campbell Greentown 36.2%
8 Chet Reel West Middleton 72.7%
188 Arthur Burch Scottsburg 36.0%
109 Dales Reeves Lafayette 47.8%
189 William Pattrerson Jamestown 36.0%
150 Robert Reid Scottsburg 42.9%
190 Harry Garman Auburn 35.6%
78 Wellman Rennaker Converse 52.4%
191 Emil Lachman Scipio 35.3%
194 Bill Ridge Bargersville 34.7%
192 Edward Meyer Indianapolis 35.0%
225 Turner Ridge Greenwood 27.1%
193 Richard Hostetler Indianapolis 34.8%
121 William Rist Kokomo 46.2%
194 Bill Ridge Bargersville 34.7%
61 Irwin Sampson Muncie 55.4%
195 Paul Cunningham Marion 34.6%
198 Russell Sanson North Manchester 34.6%
196 Everett Gustin Alexandria 34.6%
235 Archie Seavers Richmond 20.5%
197 Joe Hahn Fort Wayne 34.6%
70 Curley Seibold Huntington 53.6%
198 Russell Sanson North Manchester 34.6%
12 Mark Seibold Huntington 70.8%
199 Eugene Bussard Marion 34.4%
118 Gilbert Sharpe Frankfort 46.4%
200 William Gilbert Richmond 34.2%
45 Robert Shepard Rushville 58.8%
201 Raymond Leisure Carthage 34.2%
135 John Sheppard Beech Grove 45.0%
202 Norm Humphrey Alexandria 34.1%
220 Melvin Shively Kokomo 28.1%
203 Robert Plank Syracuse 34.0%
73 John Shuck Sharpsville 53.0%
204 Kenneth Bunge Martinsville 33.9%
161 Charles Sisson Greenwood 41.8%
205 Walter Miller Indianapolis 33.5%
212 Jerry Smith Fort Wayne 30.7%
206 Oran Hollandbeck Franklin 33.0%
233 J. E. Snelling Jeffersonville 21.7%
207 Carl Knight Indianapolis 32.7%
165 James St. Meyers Union City 41.0%
208 Arvin French Winchester 31.7%
41 John Stone Beech Grove 59.1%
209 Bill Kenny Crothersville 31.6%
34 Russell Stone Anderson 60.3%
210 David Crebbs Elkhart 31.0%
236 Larry Surby Kokomo 20.2%
211 Steve Treat Goshen 31.0%
215 Russell Surface Greenwood 30.0%
212 Jerry Smith Fort Wayne 30.7%
18 Burl Taylor Greencastle 68.4%
213 Bill Gillem Kokomo 30.2%
43 Hallie Taylor Bainbridge 59.0%
214 James Kemple, Jr. Rushville 30.1%
15 Virgil Taylor Greencastle 69.0%
215 Russell Surface Greenwood 30.0%
48 Paul Thistlethwaite Sheridan 58.0%
216 John Nunemaker Alexandria 29.7%
141 George Thomas Madison 44.0%
217 Walt Vetor Alexandria 29.0%
175 Albert Thompson Pekin 38.6%
218 Lee Wilcox Indianapolis 29.0%
52 Robert Thornburgh Winchester 57.2%
219 Clovis Birdwell Indianapolis 28.3%
166 William Tom Elkhart 41.0%
220 Melvin Shively Kokomo 28.1%
239 Lester Treat Goshen 20.0%
221 Ted Eyanson Monroe 28.0%
211 Steve Treat Goshen 31.0%
222 Gene Loy Union City 27.8%
224 William Turner Lafayette 27.2%
223 George Pingleton Greencastle 27.3%
2 Karl VanSant Cayuga 79.0%
224 William Turner Lafayette 27.2%
162 Paul VanSickle Indianapolis 41.6%
225 Turner Ridge Greenwood 27.1%
217 Walt Vetor Alexandria 29.0%
226 James Isaacs Kokomo 25.6%
240 Jim Waggoner Lebanon 18.0%
227 Jerry Dotson Winchester 25.4%
178 James Wark Valpariso 38.2%
228 Charles Faust Alexandria 24.5%
179 Rodney Weaver Clayton 38.2%
229 Steve Croddy Kokomo 24.4%
37 Gene Weber Lebanon 60.0%
230 Kenneth Owsley Kokomo 24.0%
231 Benson Wells Scottsburg 23.5%
231 Benson Wells Scottsburg 23.5%
177 Max White Ridgeville 38.5%
232 George Cooper Elkhart 23.0%
107 Ralph Whitesel Union City 48.0%
233 J. E. Snelling Jeffersonville 21.7%
185 Albert Whitmore North Manchester 36.5%
234 Steve Randolph Goshen 21.0%
218 Lee Wilcox Indianapolis 29.0%
235 Archie Seavers Richmond 20.5%
25 Walter Wilhoite Lebanon 64.4%
236 Larry Surby Kokomo 20.2%
69 Robert Wolfinger Elkhart 53.7%
237 Stan Dearinger Greenfield 20.1%
183 Raymond Wood Indianapolis 37.2%
238 Lloyd Karstens Rushville 20.0%
68 Virgil Wray Valparaiso 54.0%
239 Lester Treat Goshen 20.0%
17 Delbert Wright Columbia City 68.5%
240 Jim Waggoner Lebanon 18.0%
151 Dewey York Lebanon 42.9%
241 Henry Grudziadz Franklin 15.0%
110 Albert Yount Bargersville 47.8%
242 Bill Goldsberry Kokomo 14.8%
159 Glenn Zollman Scottsburg 42.0%
Go to the Top of the 1970 Men Listing
Go to 1970 Men page - sorted by city

Indiana State Horseshoe Pitchers Association
1970 Year End % Averages - WOMEN
Sorted by Rank
Rank name city average
1 Bonnie Seibold Huntington 62.0%
2 Candy Loy Union City 35.0%
3 Nina Thornburgh Winchester 26.0%


Indiana State Horseshoe Pitchers Association
1970 Year End % Averages - JUNIORS
Sorted by Rank

Rank name city average
1 Mark Seibold Huntington 86.0%
2 Bill Holland Indianapolis 83.7%
3 Paul Day Frankfort 66.4%
4 Paris Seibold Huntington 62.7%
5 Gene Bussard Marion 60.0%
6 Mark Holland Indianapolis 56.9%
7 Mike Cunningham Marion 52.0%
8 John Passmore Richmond 47.3%
9 Rick Patterson Jamestown 41.6%
10 Tony Gall Anderson 35.0%
11 Andy Gall Anderson 35.0%
12 Danny Bussard Marion 35.0%
13 Steve Doty Greenwood 25.2%
14 Allen Sharpe Frankfort 19.4%
15 Jim Thornburg Winchester 12.5%
16 Chris Fisher Greenwood 11.0%
17 Gerald Fisher Elwood 9.0%
18 Jon McBride Frankfort 7.0%
Go to 1970 Men page - sorted by city

Look at 1953 & 1955 * Look at 1980


INHPA banner tan
RETURN TO
Official Home Page of the INHPA